Back to rentals

23677 Blackett

23677 Blackett Ave, Warren, MI 48089, US

Monthly rent

$1,600.00

Beds

3

Baths

1

Sqft

1100

Date available

Available Now

Overview

Get ready to spread out in this 3 bedroom ranch home. Spacious living and a LARGE family room.  Private yard with deck and 2 car garage. Updated kitchen with granite, updated bathroom. Beautiful hardwood floors. Laundry hookups in utility room. Stove and Fridge have been added to the photos - they are on order and will be installed soon. Total move in is $4,000 first months rent at $1,600 plus security of $2,400. Applicants must have a verifiable monthly income 3x the rent and pass a background check (no felonies and no evictions). Tenants are responsible for all yard maintenance and all utilities. Small pet (under 35 pounds) considered with additional $25 monthly fee and $200 nonrefundable pet deposit. Total fee is to apply is $50 - $25 for the application and $25 for the background/credit check.

DO NOT APPLY ON OTHER WEBSITES. IF YOU ARE CONTACTED BY ANYONE OTHER THAN A SMART MOVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IT IS A SCAM. DO NOT GIVE MONEY TO ANY OTHER PERSON OR ENTITY.

Built in 1950

Unit features

Hardwood floorsRenovatedFenced yardBalcony, Deck, Patio

Lease terms

Lease duration

12 Months

Application Fee

$25.00

Security deposit

$2,400.00

Yes

Tenants are responsible for utilities and yard maintenance.  

Pet policy

CatOKSmall dogOKLarge dogNOOther animalsNO

Pet deposit

$200.00

Pet fee

$25.00/months

Small pet under 35 lbs allowed with $200 non refundable fee and additional $25/Month

Managed by

AS
A Smart Move Property Management

Listing contact

KP
Kayla Porvaznick
(586) 713-9828
23677 Blackett
$1,600.00